Club Handicap 2019

Handicap Points TableTarget TimesRace ResultsIndividuals

White City Running Club encourages members of all ability to participate in race competition. To encourage club competition we have a Club Championship that is based on a handicap system. The club committee selects eleven races, over varying distances, which run throughout the year. When members take part in these races club championship points are awarded for first place in the handicap is 100 points, 2nd 95 points, 3rd 90 points, and so on.

Each club runner is given a handicap time prior to a race that is based on previous performances. The club runner who gets the closest or beats their handicap time by the most wins. The overall Championship is decided on your BEST FIVE race results from the eleven races. This is added together for the final score. To qualify for the championship a club runner must take part and complete in at least 5 races. The Championship Trophy and other prizes are presented at combined AGM and Presentation night at the end of the year.

New members qualify for the competition with their first race being awarded points on a "first past the post" basis. Subsequently they are allocated a handicap time.

See handicap results for other years

Handicap Points 2019

The total points are for the best five results of the eleven races for each person. Click any member's name to see details of all the handicap races they have completed in 2019.

PosPointsNameRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Race 9Race 10Race 11
1485Jeanette Chambers1001000959500009595
2456Martin YOUNG090909075809560909070
3455Stella DINSDALE600100065090100100600
4440Alan SMITH404075555590090850100
5440Dave BARKER8500950858500090
6435Shaun McMANUS708580070950950080
7415Graham NAYLOR30458560350708595800
8405Trev BABB950085600757507575
9400Lee GRAY805007001008000700
10390Steve GRAY8575080000650850
11385Lisa DOUGLAS906007510750005085
12365Debbie SMITH507095655000700650
13325Ian TASKER750009000808000
14305Steve HUNTER5500085060500550
15275Charlotte FRIEND25500100100000000
16220Dave PARKES2006540005045000
17215David TURNBULL25350503006500350
18210Denise COOK0300454005500400
19195Sam KIND455570025000000
20195Andy CURRIE65800050000000
21175Geoff CLARKSON0950080000000
22165Les TAYLOR06500000001000
23155David BELL00000010055000
24125Paul JOHNSON00001500004565
25120Karen TOWNER0000005000070
26105Geoff PROBERT0450000000600
27100Runar SAETHER1000000000000
2895Eddie EDWARDS0004500000500
2940Jo VINCE000000400000
3035Pippa NIXON350000000000
3130Kev ROBINSON000000000300
3225Lucy DRURY000025000000
=3320Trevor WAUDBY000020000000
=3320Tony BURGIN000020000000

TopRace ResultsIndividuals

Race List 2019

NoDateRace Name
127/01/2019 Ferriby 10
217/03/2019 Dalton Dash 10k
324/03/2019 East Hull 20
407/04/2019 Hornsea Third
512/05/2019 Beverley 10k
630/06/2019 Humber Bridge half
721/07/2019 Grimsby 10k
825/08/2019 Gilberdyke 10
901/09/2019 Major Stone half
1029/09/2019 Scarborough 10k
1103/11/2019 Deepdale Dash 10k

TopHandicap Points TableIndividuals

Race Results 2019

To see all the 2019 handicap race results for a particular runner just click their name.

(1) Ferriby 10 ~ 27/01/19
NameCatTimeTargetDiff%DiffPosPoints
Runar SAETHERM4055:55------1100
Alan SMITHM451:10:481:06:084:407.061540
Steve HUNTERM1:12:331:10:341:592.811255
Dave BARKERM401:16:49------585
Shaun McMANUSM551:16:501:16:030:471.03970
Lee GRAYF451:21:181:21:45(0:27)0.55780
Andy CURRIEM551:21:361:20:380:581.201065
Ian TASKERM451:24:171:24:36(0:19)0.37875
Steve GRAYM551:26:361:27:42(1:06)1.25585
Graham NAYLORM651:27:551:19:567:599.991730
Debbie SMITHF451:28:221:25:163:063.641350
Trev BABBM701:28:301:31:17(2:47)3.05395
Stella DINSDALEF651:34:091:32:411:281.581160
David TURNBULLM401:46:411:35:2411:1711.831825
Dave PARKESM501:50:381:33:5916:3917.722020
Charlotte FRIENDF1:56:03------1825
Sam KINDM451:58:251:50:537:326.791445
Jeanette ChambersF452:04:352:12:42(8:07)6.121100
Lisa DOUGLASF452:06:402:08:46(2:06)1.63490
Pippa NIXONF2:11:002:01:389:227.701635

TopHandicap Points TableTarget TimesRace Results

(2) Dalton Dash 10k ~ 17/03/19
NameCatTimeTargetDiff%DiffPosPoints
Alan SMITHM4542:4540:172:286.121540
Shaun McMANUSM6045:2846:35(1:07)2.40485
Andy CURRIEM5548:5348:58(0:05)0.17580
Martin YOUNGM5549:2250:41(1:19)2.60390
Graham NAYLORM6551:1148:222:495.821345
Lee GRAYF4552:0349:462:174.591150
Debbie SMITHF4553:1252:031:092.21770
Steve GRAYM5553:2453:25(0:01)0.03675
Geoff CLARKSONM4557:0759:49(2:42)4.51295
David TURNBULLM401:05:0358:156:4811.671635
Charlotte FRIENDF1:05:32------1150
Geoff PROBERTM651:05:50------1345
Sam KINDM451:10:121:07:392:333.771055
Jeanette ChambersF451:14:211:18:26(4:05)5.211100
Les TAYLORM701:17:101:15:241:462.34865
Lisa DOUGLASF451:20:061:17:572:092.76960
Denise COOKF451:22:131:12:349:3913.301730

TopHandicap Points TableTarget TimesRace Results

(3) East Hull 20 ~ 24/03/19
NameCatTimeTargetDiff%DiffPosPoints
Alan SMITHM452:28:312:17:1211:198.25675
Shaun McMANUSM602:46:582:38:078:515.60580
Graham NAYLORM652:54:392:47:287:114.29485
Martin YOUNGM552:57:512:51:356:163.65390
Debbie SMITHF453:06:022:59:436:193.51295
Stella DINSDALEF653:18:313:18:010:300.251100
Dave PARKESM504:08:123:15:2452:4827.02865
Sam KINDM454:23:473:49:3734:1014.88770

TopHandicap Points TableTarget TimesRace Results

(4) Hornsea Third ~ 07/04/19
NameCatTimeTargetDiff%DiffPosPoints
Alan SMITHM4557:4157:260:150.441155
Dave BARKERM401:04:05------295
Martin YOUNGM551:07:301:11:28(3:58)5.55490
Graham NAYLORM651:09:171:09:170:000.001060
Lee GRAYF451:09:461:10:55(1:09)1.62870
Steve GRAYM551:13:371:16:15(2:38)3.45680
Debbie SMITHF451:13:411:14:11(0:30)0.67965
Trev BABBM701:13:501:17:58(4:08)5.30585
David TURNBULLM401:25:591:22:543:053.721250
Charlotte FRIENDF1:26:571:37:02(10:05)10.391100
Dave PARKESM501:32:391:21:3311:0613.611540
Eddie EDWARDSM1:35:33------1345
Jeanette ChambersF451:42:041:48:49(6:45)6.20295
Denise COOKF451:48:361:43:275:094.981345
Lisa DOUGLASF451:48:571:51:06(2:09)1.94775

TopHandicap Points TableTarget TimesRace Results

(5) Beverley 10k ~ 12/05/19
NameCatTimeTargetDiff%DiffPosPoints
Alan SMITHM4539:2340:17(0:54)2.231055
Steve HUNTERM40:5743:27(2:30)5.75485
Shaun McMANUSM6044:1046:01(1:51)4.02770
Tony BURGINM5045:3144:181:132.751820
Martin YOUNGM5547:0249:02(2:00)4.08675
Ian TASKERM4548:1951:28(3:09)6.12390
Graham NAYLORM6548:4048:220:180.621435
Andy CURRIEM5548:5348:56(0:03)0.101150
Debbie SMITHF4551:4951:52(0:03)0.101150
Trev BABBM7051:5053:02(1:12)2.26960
Stella DINSDALEF6554:2256:35(2:13)3.92865
Geoff CLARKSONM4555:1458:26(3:12)5.48580
David TURNBULLM4058:4158:150:260.741530
Charlotte FRIENDF1:00:001:04:21(4:21)6.761100
Paul JOHNSONM651:00:1257:452:274.242015
Lucy DRURYF1:06:00------1625
Trevor WAUDBYM601:07:25------1820
Sam KINDM451:09:061:07:391:272.141625
Jeanette ChambersF451:09:571:14:43(4:46)6.38295
Denise COOKF451:13:181:13:180:000.001340
Lisa DOUGLASF451:22:041:17:114:536.332110

TopHandicap Points TableTarget TimesRace Results

(6) Humber Bridge half ~ 30/06/19
NameCatTimeTargetDiff%DiffPosPoints
Alan SMITHM451:32:041:26:505:146.03390
Shaun McMANUSM601:42:311:38:503:413.73295
Dave BARKERM401:48:241:39:518:338.56485
Lee GRAYF451:51:371:48:223:153.001100
Martin YOUNGM551:56:231:45:1311:1010.61580
Lisa DOUGLASF453:10:352:47:3323:0213.75675

TopHandicap Points TableTarget TimesRace Results

(7) Grimsby 10k ~ 21/07/19
NameCatTimeTargetDiff%DiffPosPoints
Steve HUNTERM44:1442:102:044.90960
David BELLM4045:0846:19(1:11)2.551100
Dave BARKERM4045:1745:57(0:40)1.45485
Martin YOUNGM5547:0648:01(0:55)1.91295
Graham NAYLORM6548:1448:22(0:08)0.28770
Lee GRAYF4549:2549:55(0:30)1.00580
Trev BABBM7052:0752:26(0:19)0.60675
Stella DINSDALEF6555:2056:21(1:01)1.80390
David TURNBULLM401:01:0058:152:454.72865
Dave PARKESM551:02:4757:385:098.941150
Karen TOWNERF601:09:25------1150
Denise COOKF451:17:431:13:184:256.031055
Jo VINCEF501:45:09------1340

TopHandicap Points TableTarget TimesRace Results

(8) Gilberdyke 10 ~ 25/08/19
NameCatTimeTargetDiff%DiffPosPoints
Alan SMITHM451:07:071:05:231:442.65390
Shaun McMANUSM601:14:161:14:160:000.00295
Steve HUNTERM1:20:391:09:0011:3916.881150
Graham NAYLORM651:23:241:19:503:344.47485
David BELLM401:26:111:14:5211:1915.121055
Ian TASKERM451:26:371:22:264:115.07580
Martin YOUNGM551:27:131:18:188:5511.39960
Stella DINSDALEF651:31:101:31:27(0:17)0.311100
Trev BABBM701:32:201:26:106:107.16675
Debbie SMITHF451:32:211:24:567:258.73770
Steve GRAYM551:35:321:26:219:1110.64865
Dave PARKESM552:02:121:34:4727:2528.931245

TopHandicap Points TableTarget TimesRace Results

(9) Major Stone half ~ 01/09/19
NameCatTimeTargetDiff%DiffPosPoints
Alan SMITHM451:28:171:26:501:271.67485
Martin YOUNGM551:43:211:44:12(0:51)0.82390
Graham NAYLORM651:43:271:46:25(2:58)2.79295
Stella DINSDALEF651:54:102:00:59(6:49)5.631100
Ian TASKERM451:55:171:49:305:475.28580

TopHandicap Points TableTarget TimesRace Results

(10) Scarborough 10k ~ 29/09/19
NameCatTimeTargetDiff%DiffPosPoints
Steve HUNTERM44:1642:102:064.981155
Martin YOUNGM5546:1447:21(1:07)2.36390
Graham NAYLORM6547:4747:370:100.35580
Steve GRAYM5551:1952:28(1:09)2.19485
Lee GRAYF4551:2649:401:463.56770
Trev BABBM7053:4852:161:322.93675
Debbie SMITHF4553:4851:501:583.79865
Stella DINSDALEF6556:4354:082:354.77960
Geoff PROBERTM651:02:12------960
Paul JOHNSONM651:02:3957:454:548.481445
Eddie EDWARDSM1:06:46------1250
Jeanette ChambersF451:07:011:12:15(5:14)7.24295
David TURNBULLM401:08:2658:1510:1117.481635
Les TAYLORM701:08:581:16:25(7:27)9.751100
Kev ROBINSONM551:13:03------1730
Lisa DOUGLASF451:21:201:17:114:095.381250
Denise COOKF451:25:251:13:1812:0716.531540

TopHandicap Points TableTarget TimesRace Results

(11) Deepdale Dash 10k ~ 03/11/19
NameCatTimeTargetDiff%DiffPosPoints
Alan SMITHM4538:4740:10(1:23)3.441100
Shaun McMANUSM6044:5945:04(0:05)0.18580
Dave BARKERM4045:3245:58(0:26)0.94390
Martin YOUNGM5548:0446:471:172.74770
Trev BABBM7053:2752:161:112.26675
Paul JOHNSONM651:01:0357:453:185.71965
Karen TOWNERF601:07:46------770
Jeanette ChambersF451:07:481:09:32(1:44)2.49295
Lisa DOUGLASF451:16:521:17:11(0:19)0.41485

TopHandicap Points TableTarget TimesRace Results

Results For Individual Members

Trev BABB
DateRaceTimeTargetDiffPosPoints
27/01/19 Ferriby 101:28:301:31:17(2:47)395
07/04/19 Hornsea Third1:13:501:17:58(4:08)585
12/05/19 Beverley 10k51:5053:02(1:12)960
21/07/19 Grimsby 10k52:0752:26(0:19)675
25/08/19 Gilberdyke 101:32:201:26:106:10675
29/09/19 Scarborough 10k53:4852:161:32675
03/11/19 Deepdale Dash 10k53:2752:161:11675

TopHandicap Points TableTarget TimesRace Results

Dave BARKER
DateRaceTimeTargetDiffPosPoints
27/01/19 Ferriby 101:16:490:001:16:49585
07/04/19 Hornsea Third1:04:050:001:04:05295
30/06/19 Humber Bridge half1:48:241:39:518:33485
21/07/19 Grimsby 10k45:1745:57(0:40)485
03/11/19 Deepdale Dash 10k45:3245:58(0:26)390

TopHandicap Points TableTarget TimesRace Results

David BELL
DateRaceTimeTargetDiffPosPoints
21/07/19 Grimsby 10k45:0846:19(1:11)1100
25/08/19 Gilberdyke 101:26:111:14:5211:191055

TopHandicap Points TableTarget TimesRace Results

Tony BURGIN
DateRaceTimeTargetDiffPosPoints
12/05/19 Beverley 10k45:3144:181:131820

TopHandicap Points TableTarget TimesRace Results

Jeanette Chambers
DateRaceTimeTargetDiffPosPoints
27/01/19 Ferriby 102:04:352:12:42(8:07)1100
17/03/19 Dalton Dash 10k1:14:211:18:26(4:05)1100
07/04/19 Hornsea Third1:42:041:48:49(6:45)295
12/05/19 Beverley 10k1:09:571:14:43(4:46)295
29/09/19 Scarborough 10k1:07:011:12:15(5:14)295
03/11/19 Deepdale Dash 10k1:07:481:09:32(1:44)295

TopHandicap Points TableTarget TimesRace Results

Geoff CLARKSON
DateRaceTimeTargetDiffPosPoints
17/03/19 Dalton Dash 10k57:0759:49(2:42)295
12/05/19 Beverley 10k55:1458:26(3:12)580

TopHandicap Points TableTarget TimesRace Results

Denise COOK
DateRaceTimeTargetDiffPosPoints
17/03/19 Dalton Dash 10k1:22:131:12:349:391730
07/04/19 Hornsea Third1:48:361:43:275:091345
12/05/19 Beverley 10k1:13:181:13:180:001340
21/07/19 Grimsby 10k1:17:431:13:184:251055
29/09/19 Scarborough 10k1:25:251:13:1812:071540

TopHandicap Points TableTarget TimesRace Results

Andy CURRIE
DateRaceTimeTargetDiffPosPoints
27/01/19 Ferriby 101:21:361:20:380:581065
17/03/19 Dalton Dash 10k48:5348:58(0:05)580
12/05/19 Beverley 10k48:5348:56(0:03)1150

TopHandicap Points TableTarget TimesRace Results

Stella DINSDALE
DateRaceTimeTargetDiffPosPoints
27/01/19 Ferriby 101:34:091:32:411:281160
24/03/19 East Hull 203:18:313:18:010:301100
12/05/19 Beverley 10k54:2256:35(2:13)865
21/07/19 Grimsby 10k55:2056:21(1:01)390
25/08/19 Gilberdyke 101:31:101:31:27(0:17)1100
01/09/19 Major Stone half1:54:102:00:59(6:49)1100
29/09/19 Scarborough 10k56:4354:082:35960

TopHandicap Points TableTarget TimesRace Results

Lisa DOUGLAS
DateRaceTimeTargetDiffPosPoints
27/01/19 Ferriby 102:06:402:08:46(2:06)490
17/03/19 Dalton Dash 10k1:20:061:17:572:09960
07/04/19 Hornsea Third1:48:571:51:06(2:09)775
12/05/19 Beverley 10k1:22:041:17:114:532110
30/06/19 Humber Bridge half3:10:352:47:3323:02675
29/09/19 Scarborough 10k1:21:201:17:114:091250
03/11/19 Deepdale Dash 10k1:16:521:17:11(0:19)485

TopHandicap Points TableTarget TimesRace Results

Lucy DRURY
DateRaceTimeTargetDiffPosPoints
12/05/19 Beverley 10k1:06:000:001:06:001625

TopHandicap Points TableTarget TimesRace Results

Eddie EDWARDS
DateRaceTimeTargetDiffPosPoints
07/04/19 Hornsea Third1:35:330:001:35:331345
29/09/19 Scarborough 10k1:06:460:001:06:461250

TopHandicap Points TableTarget TimesRace Results

Charlotte FRIEND
DateRaceTimeTargetDiffPosPoints
27/01/19 Ferriby 101:56:030:001:56:031825
17/03/19 Dalton Dash 10k1:05:320:001:05:321150
07/04/19 Hornsea Third1:26:571:37:02(10:05)1100
12/05/19 Beverley 10k1:00:001:04:21(4:21)1100

TopHandicap Points TableTarget TimesRace Results

Lee GRAY
DateRaceTimeTargetDiffPosPoints
27/01/19 Ferriby 101:21:181:21:45(0:27)780
17/03/19 Dalton Dash 10k52:0349:462:171150
07/04/19 Hornsea Third1:09:461:10:55(1:09)870
30/06/19 Humber Bridge half1:51:371:48:223:151100
21/07/19 Grimsby 10k49:2549:55(0:30)580
29/09/19 Scarborough 10k51:2649:401:46770

TopHandicap Points TableTarget TimesRace Results

Steve GRAY
DateRaceTimeTargetDiffPosPoints
27/01/19 Ferriby 101:26:361:27:42(1:06)585
17/03/19 Dalton Dash 10k53:2453:25(0:01)675
07/04/19 Hornsea Third1:13:371:16:15(2:38)680
25/08/19 Gilberdyke 101:35:321:26:219:11865
29/09/19 Scarborough 10k51:1952:28(1:09)485

TopHandicap Points TableTarget TimesRace Results

Steve HUNTER
DateRaceTimeTargetDiffPosPoints
27/01/19 Ferriby 101:12:331:10:341:591255
12/05/19 Beverley 10k40:5743:27(2:30)485
21/07/19 Grimsby 10k44:1442:102:04960
25/08/19 Gilberdyke 101:20:391:09:0011:391150
29/09/19 Scarborough 10k44:1642:102:061155

TopHandicap Points TableTarget TimesRace Results

Paul JOHNSON
DateRaceTimeTargetDiffPosPoints
12/05/19 Beverley 10k1:00:1257:452:272015
29/09/19 Scarborough 10k1:02:3957:454:541445
03/11/19 Deepdale Dash 10k1:01:0357:453:18965

TopHandicap Points TableTarget TimesRace Results

Sam KIND
DateRaceTimeTargetDiffPosPoints
27/01/19 Ferriby 101:58:251:50:537:321445
17/03/19 Dalton Dash 10k1:10:121:07:392:331055
24/03/19 East Hull 204:23:473:49:3734:10770
12/05/19 Beverley 10k1:09:061:07:391:271625

TopHandicap Points TableTarget TimesRace Results

Shaun McMANUS
DateRaceTimeTargetDiffPosPoints
27/01/19 Ferriby 101:16:501:16:030:47970
17/03/19 Dalton Dash 10k45:2846:35(1:07)485
24/03/19 East Hull 202:46:582:38:078:51580
12/05/19 Beverley 10k44:1046:01(1:51)770
30/06/19 Humber Bridge half1:42:311:38:503:41295
25/08/19 Gilberdyke 101:14:161:14:160:00295
03/11/19 Deepdale Dash 10k44:5945:04(0:05)580

TopHandicap Points TableTarget TimesRace Results

Graham NAYLOR
DateRaceTimeTargetDiffPosPoints
27/01/19 Ferriby 101:27:551:19:567:591730
17/03/19 Dalton Dash 10k51:1148:222:491345
24/03/19 East Hull 202:54:392:47:287:11485
07/04/19 Hornsea Third1:09:171:09:170:001060
12/05/19 Beverley 10k48:4048:220:181435
21/07/19 Grimsby 10k48:1448:22(0:08)770
25/08/19 Gilberdyke 101:23:241:19:503:34485
01/09/19 Major Stone half1:43:271:46:25(2:58)295
29/09/19 Scarborough 10k47:4747:370:10580

TopHandicap Points TableTarget TimesRace Results

Pippa NIXON
DateRaceTimeTargetDiffPosPoints
27/01/19 Ferriby 102:11:002:01:389:221635

TopHandicap Points TableTarget TimesRace Results

Dave PARKES
DateRaceTimeTargetDiffPosPoints
27/01/19 Ferriby 101:50:381:33:5916:392020
24/03/19 East Hull 204:08:123:15:2452:48865
07/04/19 Hornsea Third1:32:391:21:3311:061540
21/07/19 Grimsby 10k1:02:4757:385:091150
25/08/19 Gilberdyke 102:02:121:34:4727:251245

TopHandicap Points TableTarget TimesRace Results

Geoff PROBERT
DateRaceTimeTargetDiffPosPoints
17/03/19 Dalton Dash 10k1:05:500:001:05:501345
29/09/19 Scarborough 10k1:02:120:001:02:12960

TopHandicap Points TableTarget TimesRace Results

Kev ROBINSON
DateRaceTimeTargetDiffPosPoints
29/09/19 Scarborough 10k1:13:030:001:13:031730

TopHandicap Points TableTarget TimesRace Results

Runar SAETHER
DateRaceTimeTargetDiffPosPoints
27/01/19 Ferriby 1055:550:0055:551100

TopHandicap Points TableTarget TimesRace Results

Alan SMITH
DateRaceTimeTargetDiffPosPoints
27/01/19 Ferriby 101:10:481:06:084:401540
17/03/19 Dalton Dash 10k42:4540:172:281540
24/03/19 East Hull 202:28:312:17:1211:19675
07/04/19 Hornsea Third57:4157:260:151155
12/05/19 Beverley 10k39:2340:17(0:54)1055
30/06/19 Humber Bridge half1:32:041:26:505:14390
25/08/19 Gilberdyke 101:07:071:05:231:44390
01/09/19 Major Stone half1:28:171:26:501:27485
03/11/19 Deepdale Dash 10k38:4740:10(1:23)1100

TopHandicap Points TableTarget TimesRace Results

Debbie SMITH
DateRaceTimeTargetDiffPosPoints
27/01/19 Ferriby 101:28:221:25:163:061350
17/03/19 Dalton Dash 10k53:1252:031:09770
24/03/19 East Hull 203:06:022:59:436:19295
07/04/19 Hornsea Third1:13:411:14:11(0:30)965
12/05/19 Beverley 10k51:4951:52(0:03)1150
25/08/19 Gilberdyke 101:32:211:24:567:25770
29/09/19 Scarborough 10k53:4851:501:58865

TopHandicap Points TableTarget TimesRace Results

Ian TASKER
DateRaceTimeTargetDiffPosPoints
27/01/19 Ferriby 101:24:171:24:36(0:19)875
12/05/19 Beverley 10k48:1951:28(3:09)390
25/08/19 Gilberdyke 101:26:371:22:264:11580
01/09/19 Major Stone half1:55:171:49:305:47580

TopHandicap Points TableTarget TimesRace Results

Les TAYLOR
DateRaceTimeTargetDiffPosPoints
17/03/19 Dalton Dash 10k1:17:101:15:241:46865
29/09/19 Scarborough 10k1:08:581:16:25(7:27)1100

TopHandicap Points TableTarget TimesRace Results

Karen TOWNER
DateRaceTimeTargetDiffPosPoints
21/07/19 Grimsby 10k1:09:250:001:09:251150
03/11/19 Deepdale Dash 10k1:07:460:001:07:46770

TopHandicap Points TableTarget TimesRace Results

David TURNBULL
DateRaceTimeTargetDiffPosPoints
27/01/19 Ferriby 101:46:411:35:2411:171825
17/03/19 Dalton Dash 10k1:05:0358:156:481635
07/04/19 Hornsea Third1:25:591:22:543:051250
12/05/19 Beverley 10k58:4158:150:261530
21/07/19 Grimsby 10k1:01:0058:152:45865
29/09/19 Scarborough 10k1:08:2658:1510:111635

TopHandicap Points TableTarget TimesRace Results

Jo VINCE
DateRaceTimeTargetDiffPosPoints
21/07/19 Grimsby 10k1:45:090:001:45:091340

TopHandicap Points TableTarget TimesRace Results

Trevor WAUDBY
DateRaceTimeTargetDiffPosPoints
12/05/19 Beverley 10k1:07:250:001:07:251820

TopHandicap Points TableTarget TimesRace Results

Martin YOUNG
DateRaceTimeTargetDiffPosPoints
17/03/19 Dalton Dash 10k49:2250:41(1:19)390
24/03/19 East Hull 202:57:512:51:356:16390
07/04/19 Hornsea Third1:07:301:11:28(3:58)490
12/05/19 Beverley 10k47:0249:02(2:00)675
30/06/19 Humber Bridge half1:56:231:45:1311:10580
21/07/19 Grimsby 10k47:0648:01(0:55)295
25/08/19 Gilberdyke 101:27:131:18:188:55960
01/09/19 Major Stone half1:43:211:44:12(0:51)390
29/09/19 Scarborough 10k46:1447:21(1:07)390
03/11/19 Deepdale Dash 10k48:0446:471:17770

TopHandicap Points TableTarget TimesRace Results